Greening of Villages as on Monday, March 30, 2020
District : KRISHNA
Home Stead PlantationAvenue PlantationInstitution Plantation
SNo.
Mandal NAMETargetAchievementPercentageTargetAchievementPercentageTargetAchievementPercentage
1 A.KONDURU 4847248472100000000
2 AGIRIPALLI 6467264672100000000
3 AVANIGADDA 4616046160100000000
4 BANTUMILLI 4750447504100000000
5 BAPULAPADU 6066460664100000000
6 CHALLAPALLI 5354453544100000000
7 CHANDARLAPADU 6267262672100000000
8 CHATRAI 6206062060100000000
9 G.KONDURU 5480454804100000000
10 GAMPALAGUDEM 6950869508100000000
11 GANNAVARAM 000000000
12 GHANTASALA 4786847868100000000
13 GUDIVADA 3994439944100000000
14 GUDLAVALLERU 4171641716100000000
15 GUDURU 000000000
16 IBRAHIMPATNAM 103564103564100000000
17 JAGGAYYAPETA 7412074120100000000
18 KAIKALUR 8520485204100000000
19 KALIDINDI 000000000
20 KANCHIKACHERLA 7108471084100000000
21 KANKIPADU 6210062100100000000
22 KODURU 4772047720100000000
23 KRUTTIVENNU 4652446524100000000
24 MACHILIPATNAM 6239262392100000000
25 MANDAVALLI 000000000
26 MOPIDEVI 2708827088100000000
27 MOVVA 000000000
28 MUDINEPALLE 7040470404100000000
29 MUSUNURU 5720057200100000000
30 MYLAVARAM 6695666956100000000
31 NAGAYALANKA 4873648736100000000
32 NANDIGAMA 21002100100000000
33 NANDIVADA 000000000
34 NUZVID 7097270972100000000
35 PAMARRU 4364436410000048004800100
36 PAMIDIMUKKALA 5674856748100000000
37 PEDANA 3733637336100000000
38 PEDAPARUPUDI 3035630356100000000
39 PENAMALURU 000000000
40 PENUGANCHIPROLU 000000000
41 REDDIGUDEM 4987249872100000000
42 THOTLAVALLURU 3152831528100000000
43 TIRUVURU 4212442124100000000
44 UNGUTURU 5336414002.62251792517910012501250100
45 VATSAVAI 2173621736100000000
46 VEERULLAPADU 4909649096100000000
47 VIJAYAWADA RURAL 141044141044100000000
48 VISSANNAPET 5980459804100000000
49 VUYYURU 3787637876100000000
TOTAL 2211000215903697.65251792517910060506050100